469 Highway 108 Ashdown, AR 71822
Estimated Value: $269,000 - $364,581
Studio
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Highway 108, Ashdown, AR 71822 and is currently estimated at $305,194, approximately $149 per square foot. 469 Highway 108 is a home located in Little River County with nearby schools including L.F. Henderson Interm. School, Ashdown Elementary School, and Ashdown Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Bought by
Cox Charles M and Cox Gloria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Bought by
Dowdy and Mattox Roy
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cox Charles M | $31,000 | -- | |
| Dowdy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,004 | $38,280 | $1,860 | $36,420 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $38,280 | $1,860 | $36,420 |
| 2023 | $1,174 | $38,280 | $1,860 | $36,420 |
| 2022 | $1,163 | $38,280 | $1,860 | $36,420 |
| 2021 | $881 | $29,840 | $2,170 | $27,670 |
| 2020 | $881 | $29,840 | $2,170 | $27,670 |
| 2019 | $881 | $29,840 | $2,170 | $27,670 |
| 2018 | $863 | $29,840 | $2,170 | $27,670 |
| 2017 | $805 | $29,840 | $2,170 | $27,670 |
| 2016 | $763 | $26,560 | $2,140 | $24,420 |
| 2015 | $763 | $26,560 | $2,140 | $24,420 |
| 2014 | $723 | $26,560 | $2,140 | $24,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map