469 Lafayette St Cresskill, NJ 07626
Estimated Value: $705,901 - $1,188,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,508
Sq Ft
$627/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Lafayette St, Cresskill, NJ 07626 and is currently estimated at $945,975, approximately $627 per square foot. 469 Lafayette St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Cresskill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,404 | $584,800 | $376,800 | $208,000 |
| 2024 | $12,011 | $539,300 | $337,900 | $201,400 |
| 2023 | $11,479 | $517,500 | $320,400 | $197,100 |
| 2022 | $11,729 | $487,300 | $297,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $10,592 | $475,300 | $289,500 | $185,800 |
| 2020 | $11,085 | $455,800 | $281,000 | $174,800 |
| 2019 | $10,834 | $450,100 | $277,500 | $172,600 |
| 2018 | $7,521 | $446,100 | $274,500 | $171,600 |
| 2017 | $10,787 | $396,300 | $219,600 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $10,466 | $396,300 | $219,600 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $10,141 | $396,300 | $219,600 | $176,700 |
| 2014 | $9,836 | $396,300 | $219,600 | $176,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map