469 Las Brisas Dr Eagle Pass, TX 78852
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $250,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Las Brisas Dr, Eagle Pass, TX 78852 and is currently estimated at $212,837, approximately $177 per square foot. 469 Las Brisas Dr is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2019
Sold by
Arellano Maria Elena
Bought by
Arellano Marcos
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2007
Sold by
Talamantes Guadalupe Dominguez and De Dominguez Delia G
Bought by
Arellano Maria Elena
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arellano Marcos | -- | None Available | |
| Arellano Maria Elena | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $190,233 | $61,344 | $128,889 |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $190,233 | $61,344 | $128,889 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $154,413 | $61,344 | $93,069 |
| 2022 | $2,461 | $154,413 | $61,344 | $93,069 |
| 2021 | $2,428 | $132,369 | $61,344 | $71,025 |
| 2020 | $2,495 | $132,750 | $61,340 | $71,410 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $78,650 | $7,240 | $71,410 |
| 2018 | $530 | $78,650 | $7,240 | $71,410 |
| 2017 | $1,406 | $78,650 | $7,240 | $71,410 |
| 2016 | $1,406 | $78,650 | $7,240 | $71,410 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,650 | $7,240 | $71,410 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,650 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map