469 Mail Rd Exeter, RI 02822
Estimated Value: $368,000 - $430,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Mail Rd, Exeter, RI 02822 and is currently estimated at $393,000, approximately $309 per square foot. 469 Mail Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Mildred E. Lineham School, Wawaloam School, and Metcalf School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Brown-Mullen Shirley
Bought by
Brown Bradley S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Bradley S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,426 | $164,500 | $164,500 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,890 | $164,500 | $164,500 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,690 | $118,400 | $118,400 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,650 | $118,400 | $118,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,624 | $118,400 | $118,400 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,439 | $92,400 | $92,400 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,450 | $92,400 | $92,400 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,036 | $132,300 | $92,400 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $2,073 | $127,700 | $93,700 | $34,000 |
| 2016 | $2,036 | $127,700 | $93,700 | $34,000 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $127,700 | $93,700 | $34,000 |
| 2014 | $1,918 | $131,100 | $92,400 | $38,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map