469 Oakview Dr Orange, CT 06477
Estimated Value: $627,779 - $734,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Oakview Dr, Orange, CT 06477 and is currently estimated at $674,945, approximately $289 per square foot. 469 Oakview Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Mary L. Tracy School, Peck Place School, and Amity Middle School: Orange.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2020
Sold by
Haskos Nicholas A and Haskos Andronike
Bought by
Haskos Nicholas A and Haskos Andronike
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
Sold by
Haskos Nicholas A
Bought by
Haskos Nicholas A and Haskos Androniki
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,155
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
Sold by
Haskos Nicholas
Bought by
Haskos Nicholas
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2013
Sold by
Haskos Achilles
Bought by
Haskos Achilles
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$532,500
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 1991
Sold by
Est Teeden Martha F
Bought by
Haskos Achilles N and Haskos Helen
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | None Available | |
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | None Available | |
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Nicholas A | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Nicholas | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Achilles | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Achilles | -- | -- | |
| Haskos Achilles N | $145,000 | -- | |
| Haskos Achilles N | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Haskos Nicholas A | $195,155 | |
| Previous Owner | Haskos Achilles N | $532,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,297 | $319,500 | $194,100 | $125,400 |
| 2024 | $9,905 | $319,500 | $194,100 | $125,400 |
| 2023 | $7,438 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2022 | $7,530 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2021 | $7,654 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2020 | $7,537 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2019 | $7,502 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2018 | $7,366 | $230,200 | $141,700 | $88,500 |
| 2017 | $7,448 | $223,800 | $129,000 | $94,800 |
| 2016 | $7,206 | $223,800 | $129,000 | $94,800 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $223,800 | $129,000 | $94,800 |
| 2014 | $6,826 | $223,800 | $129,000 | $94,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map