469 Parkside Way Lititz, PA 17543
Kissel Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $751,000 - $878,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Parkside Way, Lititz, PA 17543 and is currently estimated at $787,975, approximately $284 per square foot. 469 Parkside Way is a home with nearby schools including Landis Run Intermediate School, Reidenbaugh Elementary School, and Manheim Township Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Eg Stoltzfus Homes Llc
Bought by
Caprino Alfred M and Caprino Kathryn A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$626,677
Outstanding Balance
$607,137
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$180,838
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caprino Alfred M | $659,660 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Caprino Alfred M | $626,677 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,594 | $443,400 | $87,100 | $356,300 |
| 2024 | $9,594 | $443,400 | $87,100 | $356,300 |
| 2023 | $9,344 | $443,400 | $87,100 | $356,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map