469 River Rd Standish, ME 04084
Estimated Value: $362,000 - $432,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,064
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 River Rd, Standish, ME 04084 and is currently estimated at $398,310, approximately $374 per square foot. 469 River Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Bonny Eagle High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,804 | $306,800 | $114,400 | $192,400 |
| 2024 | $3,641 | $289,000 | $106,200 | $182,800 |
| 2023 | $3,266 | $235,800 | $83,500 | $152,300 |
| 2022 | $3,010 | $208,300 | $74,400 | $133,900 |
| 2021 | $2,465 | $195,300 | $67,800 | $127,500 |
| 2019 | $2,697 | $188,600 | $64,800 | $123,800 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $182,100 | $58,300 | $123,800 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $182,100 | $58,300 | $123,800 |
| 2016 | $2,318 | $180,800 | $58,300 | $122,500 |
| 2015 | $2,312 | $180,800 | $58,300 | $122,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $180,800 | $58,300 | $122,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map