469 S 660 E Smithfield, UT 84335
Estimated Value: $608,658 - $717,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,369
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 S 660 E, Smithfield, UT 84335 and is currently estimated at $662,915, approximately $279 per square foot. 469 S 660 E is a home with nearby schools including Sunrise School, Cedar Ridge School, and North Cache Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,802 | $375,095 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,294 | $413,605 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,447 | $409,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,504 | $409,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $260 | $464,896 | $75,000 | $389,896 |
| 2020 | $2,486 | $414,040 | $75,000 | $339,040 |
| 2019 | $2,501 | $397,040 | $58,000 | $339,040 |
| 2018 | $2,349 | $360,715 | $58,000 | $302,715 |
| 2017 | $2,271 | $190,465 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,311 | $171,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,095 | $171,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $172,255 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $172,255 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map