Estimated Value: $260,228 - $282,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,068
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Silvia St, Ewing, NJ 08628 and is currently estimated at $269,557, approximately $252 per square foot. 469 Silvia St is a home located in Mercer County with nearby schools including Ewing High School, The Village Charter School, and Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1991
Sold by
Kaplan At Ewing Inc
Bought by
Spilatore Florine M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spilatore Florine M | $78,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,982 | $152,100 | $31,000 | $121,100 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $152,100 | $31,000 | $121,100 |
| 2023 | $1,146 | $31,000 | $31,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,633 | $128,800 | $31,000 | $97,800 |
| 2021 | $4,520 | $128,800 | $31,000 | $97,800 |
| 2020 | $4,455 | $128,800 | $31,000 | $97,800 |
| 2019 | $4,339 | $128,800 | $31,000 | $97,800 |
| 2018 | $3,819 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2016 | $3,855 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2015 | $3,804 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
| 2014 | $3,794 | $72,300 | $20,000 | $52,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map