469 State Rd North Adams, MA 01247
Estimated Value: $214,817 - $246,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 State Rd, North Adams, MA 01247 and is currently estimated at $232,204, approximately $159 per square foot. 469 State Rd is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Greylock Elementary School, Drury High School, and Pine Cobble School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1995
Sold by
Boucher Alan J and Boucher Diana L
Bought by
Phienboupha S S and Phienboupha Angela M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phienboupha S S | $70,000 | -- | |
| Phienboupha S S | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Phienboupha S S | $99,893 | |
| Closed | Phienboupha S S | $8,223 | |
| Closed | Phienboupha S S | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,177 | $190,100 | $34,800 | $155,300 |
| 2024 | $2,982 | $174,000 | $31,800 | $142,200 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $163,100 | $31,800 | $131,300 |
| 2022 | $2,618 | $141,300 | $31,800 | $109,500 |
| 2021 | $2,436 | $130,900 | $29,500 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $2,344 | $125,900 | $29,300 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $10,929 | $117,700 | $29,300 | $88,400 |
| 2018 | $2,161 | $117,600 | $30,800 | $86,800 |
| 2017 | $10,318 | $116,400 | $30,500 | $85,900 |
| 2016 | $1,996 | $114,800 | $30,500 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | $1,891 | $113,300 | $31,600 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map