469 W Service Rd N Wright City, MO 63390
Estimated Value: $315,412
Studio
--
Bath
2,880
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 W Service Rd N, Wright City, MO 63390 and is currently estimated at $315,412, approximately $109 per square foot. 469 W Service Rd N is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Wright City West Elementary School, Wright City East Elementary School, and Wright City Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2021
Sold by
Dennymac Llc
Bought by
Pocket This Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$247,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pocket This Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pocket This Llc | $247,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,924 | $69,159 | $30,861 | $38,298 |
| 2024 | $5,408 | $60,528 | $20,573 | $39,955 |
| 2023 | $4,654 | $60,528 | $20,573 | $39,955 |
| 2022 | $4,686 | $60,528 | $20,573 | $39,955 |
| 2021 | $4,686 | $60,800 | $20,573 | $40,227 |
| 2020 | $4,767 | $60,800 | $20,573 | $40,227 |
| 2019 | $4,755 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,612 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,636 | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map