Estimated Value: $182,000 - $195,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
927
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Walnut Dr, Berea, OH 44017 and is currently estimated at $186,376, approximately $201 per square foot. 469 Walnut Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Grindstone Elementary School, Berea-Midpark Middle School, and Berea-Midpark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2021
Sold by
Makarek Mark J and Makarek Evelyn F
Bought by
Beane Lola R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$90,415
Outstanding Balance
$80,273
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,103
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2007
Sold by
Riley Thomas M and Riley Nicole T
Bought by
Makarek Mark J and Makarek Evelyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2000
Sold by
Kennedy Georgeanne M
Bought by
Riley Thomas M and Riley Nicole T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,947
Interest Rate
7.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 1997
Sold by
Fallsgraff Gary F
Bought by
Kennedy Georgeanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,405
Interest Rate
7.65%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1994
Sold by
Makarek Evelyn F
Bought by
Fallsgraf Gary F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,400
Interest Rate
8.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 1988
Sold by
Petel Peter M and Petel Evelyn F
Bought by
Petel Evelyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1983
Sold by
Searles Glenn V and Searles Mary A
Bought by
Petel Peter M and Petel Evelyn F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Searles Glenn and Searles Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Beane Lola R | $135,415 | Maximum Title | |
| Makarek Mark J | $114,000 | Maximum Title | |
| Riley Thomas M | $103,000 | Approved Statewide Title Age | |
| Kennedy Georgeanne M | $93,500 | -- | |
| Fallsgraf Gary F | $86,000 | -- | |
| Petel Evelyn F | -- | -- | |
| Petel Peter M | $47,500 | -- | |
| Searles Glenn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Beane Lola R | $90,415 | |
| Previous Owner | Riley Thomas M | $102,947 | |
| Previous Owner | Kennedy Georgeanne M | $93,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Fallsgraf Gary F | $77,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,183 | $54,950 | $11,690 | $43,260 |
| 2024 | $3,179 | $54,950 | $11,690 | $43,260 |
| 2023 | $2,850 | $41,270 | $9,450 | $31,820 |
| 2022 | $2,832 | $41,265 | $9,450 | $31,815 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $41,270 | $9,450 | $31,820 |
| 2020 | $2,745 | $34,970 | $8,020 | $26,950 |
| 2019 | $2,673 | $99,900 | $22,900 | $77,000 |
| 2018 | $2,664 | $34,970 | $8,020 | $26,950 |
| 2017 | $2,917 | $35,600 | $6,830 | $28,770 |
| 2016 | $2,896 | $35,600 | $6,830 | $28,770 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $35,600 | $6,830 | $28,770 |
| 2014 | $2,884 | $37,460 | $7,180 | $30,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map