Estimated Value: $177,000 - $411,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 469 Ward Greene Rd, Vilas, NC 28692 and is currently estimated at $294,000, approximately $183 per square foot. 469 Ward Greene Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Cove Creek Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2019
Sold by
Towers Jonathan W and Towers Carole L
Bought by
Moody George E and Tallarico Deborah A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moody George E | $7,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2023 | $67 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $67 | $18,100 | $18,100 | $0 |
| 2021 | $78 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2020 | $78 | $17,200 | $17,200 | $0 |
| 2019 | $135 | $29,700 | $17,200 | $12,500 |
| 2018 | $689 | $151,200 | $17,200 | $134,000 |
| 2017 | $585 | $139,000 | $17,200 | $121,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $137,100 | $17,200 | $119,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map