4690 Drury Rd Festus, MO 63028
Estimated Value: $206,504 - $238,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Drury Rd, Festus, MO 63028 and is currently estimated at $222,126, approximately $210 per square foot. 4690 Drury Rd is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Telegraph Intermediate School, Plattin Primary School, and Danby-Rush Tower Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2008
Sold by
Massa Kurtis W and Massa Angelique N
Bought by
Massa Kurtis W and Massa Angelique N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,228
Outstanding Balance
$64,426
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$157,700
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Collier Angelique N and Massa Kurtis W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,688
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Crannick David and Crannick Donna
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2004
Sold by
Williams James Donald and Williams Barbara Linda
Bought by
Crannick David and Crannick Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 1996
Sold by
Barbara Williams J and Barbara Linda
Bought by
Williams James Donald and Williams Barbara Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Massa Kurtis W | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Collier Angelique N | -- | Htc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | Continental Title Co | |
| Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems | $120,360 | None Available | |
| Crannick David | -- | Affordable Title Services In | |
| Williams James Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Massa Kurtis W | $104,228 | |
| Closed | Collier Angelique N | $102,688 | |
| Previous Owner | Crannick David | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,029 | $17,400 | $2,100 | $15,300 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $16,100 | $2,100 | $14,000 |
| 2023 | $1,029 | $16,100 | $2,100 | $14,000 |
| 2022 | $1,023 | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
| 2021 | $1,024 | $16,000 | $2,100 | $13,900 |
| 2020 | $960 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2019 | $960 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2018 | $958 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2017 | $907 | $14,500 | $1,700 | $12,800 |
| 2016 | $811 | $13,000 | $1,700 | $11,300 |
| 2015 | $774 | $13,000 | $1,700 | $11,300 |
| 2013 | $774 | $12,600 | $1,600 | $11,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map