4690 Elmbrook Way Brookfield, WI 53005
Estimated Value: $766,000 - $892,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.27
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Elmbrook Way, Brookfield, WI 53005 and is currently estimated at $804,941. 4690 Elmbrook Way is a home with nearby schools including Burleigh Elementary School, Pilgrim Park Middle School, and Brookfield East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2018
Sold by
Elmbrook Estate Llc
Bought by
Kante Vamsi Venkata Krishna and Kante Mamatha
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$515,700
Outstanding Balance
$441,447
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$363,494
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kante Vamsi Venkata Krishna | $189,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kante Vamsi Venkata Krishna | $515,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,299 | $646,600 | $192,500 | $454,100 |
| 2023 | $7,310 | $646,600 | $192,500 | $454,100 |
| 2022 | $7,500 | $518,900 | $175,900 | $343,000 |
| 2021 | $7,949 | $518,900 | $175,900 | $343,000 |
| 2020 | $8,267 | $518,900 | $175,900 | $343,000 |
| 2019 | $8,141 | $518,900 | $175,900 | $343,000 |
| 2018 | $2,793 | $172,300 | $172,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,083 | $172,300 | $172,300 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map