4690 Leaf Ct Denver, CO 80216
Globeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $351,000 - $453,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
828
Sq Ft
$497/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Leaf Ct, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $411,812, approximately $497 per square foot. 4690 Leaf Ct is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Garden Place Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Trujillo Eloy
Bought by
Olmos Sara and Trujillo Cristelia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Outstanding Balance
$14,508
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$397,304
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olmos Sara | $395,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olmos Sara | $15,000 | |
| Open | Olmos Sara | $387,645 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,109 | $32,000 | $11,010 | $11,010 |
| 2024 | $2,109 | $26,630 | $6,780 | $19,850 |
| 2023 | $2,063 | $26,630 | $6,780 | $19,850 |
| 2022 | $1,358 | $24,030 | $10,860 | $13,170 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $24,720 | $11,170 | $13,550 |
| 2020 | $1,152 | $22,680 | $8,930 | $13,750 |
| 2019 | $1,120 | $22,680 | $8,930 | $13,750 |
| 2018 | $657 | $15,690 | $2,250 | $13,440 |
| 2017 | $655 | $15,690 | $2,250 | $13,440 |
| 2016 | $463 | $11,350 | $2,237 | $9,113 |
| 2015 | $444 | $11,350 | $2,237 | $9,113 |
| 2014 | $321 | $7,730 | $1,616 | $6,114 |
Source: Public Records
Map