Estimated Value: $497,000 - $566,336
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,238
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4690 Porter Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $530,334, approximately $163 per square foot. 4690 Porter Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Jacob Ryan and Thompson Carli B
Bought by
Aune Brandon R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,337
Outstanding Balance
$525,028
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$5,306
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2020
Sold by
Thompson Jacob Ryan
Bought by
Thompson Jacob Ryan and Thompson Carli B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2016
Sold by
Thompson Carli B
Bought by
Thompson Carli B and Thompson Jacob R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$220,543
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2001
Sold by
Raymond F & Marjorie M Vierra Family Tru
Bought by
Vierra Raymond F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Vierra Raymond F and Vierra Marjorie M
Bought by
Vierra Raymond F and Vierra Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$109,420
Interest Rate
7.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1998
Sold by
Vierra Raymond F and Vierra Marjorie M
Bought by
Vierra Raymond F and Vierra Marjorie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 1996
Sold by
Millard Douglas P and Millard Shauna A
Bought by
Vierra Raymond F and Vierra Marjorie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aune Brandon R | -- | Freedom Title Insurance Agency | |
| Thompson Jacob Ryan | -- | Cottonwood Title Ins Agency | |
| Thompson Carli B | -- | Security Title Of Davis Coun | |
| Vierra Raymond F | -- | American National Title | |
| Vierra Raymond F | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Vierra Raymond F | -- | Meridian Title | |
| Vierra Raymond F | -- | Mountain View Title | |
| Vierra Raymond F | -- | Mountain View Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aune Brandon R | $530,337 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Jacob Ryan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Carli B | $220,543 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Raymond F | $109,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Vierra Raymond F | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,790 | $301,073 | $83,068 | $218,005 |
| 2024 | $3,630 | $293,699 | $83,067 | $210,632 |
| 2023 | $3,487 | $282,700 | $82,862 | $199,838 |
| 2022 | $3,407 | $284,350 | $80,132 | $204,218 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $403,000 | $61,781 | $341,219 |
| 2020 | $2,677 | $348,000 | $55,449 | $292,551 |
| 2019 | $2,631 | $327,000 | $50,453 | $276,547 |
| 2018 | $2,616 | $310,000 | $50,453 | $259,547 |
| 2017 | $2,372 | $268,000 | $50,453 | $217,547 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $137,562 | $27,603 | $109,959 |
| 2015 | $2,045 | $124,437 | $27,603 | $96,834 |
| 2014 | $2,057 | $123,993 | $27,603 | $96,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map