46907 Westech Rd Shawnee, OK 74804
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $429,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,895
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 46907 Westech Rd, Shawnee, OK 74804 and is currently estimated at $374,094, approximately $129 per square foot. 46907 Westech Rd is a home located in Pottawatomie County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Blair Dustin A
Bought by
Blair Dustin A and Blair Amber N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 1995
Sold by
Blair Maryanna
Bought by
Blair Wesley
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blair Dustin A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Blair Wesley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,382 | $21,296 | $2,153 | $19,143 |
| 2023 | $2,217 | $19,316 | $1,675 | $17,641 |
| 2022 | $2,086 | $18,397 | $1,592 | $16,805 |
| 2021 | $2,047 | $18,397 | $1,592 | $16,805 |
| 2020 | $1,979 | $16,687 | $1,437 | $15,250 |
| 2019 | $1,871 | $15,892 | $1,335 | $14,557 |
| 2018 | $1,609 | $15,136 | $156 | $14,980 |
| 2017 | $1,587 | $14,904 | $386 | $14,518 |
| 2016 | $1,268 | $14,471 | $367 | $14,104 |
| 2015 | $1,226 | $14,049 | $397 | $13,652 |
| 2014 | $1,188 | $13,640 | $405 | $13,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map