4691 Cheatgrass Ln Sparks, NV 89436
Los Altos Parkway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,798 - $597,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$326/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 Cheatgrass Ln, Sparks, NV 89436 and is currently estimated at $566,200, approximately $326 per square foot. 4691 Cheatgrass Ln is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Bud Beasley Elementary School, Lou Mendive Middle School, and Edward C Reed High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2009
Sold by
Travers Jacqueline
Bought by
Marquez Rebecca Ann
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,136
Outstanding Balance
$142,679
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$423,521
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Travers Jacqueline
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2008
Sold by
Dunning Christa E
Bought by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2006
Sold by
Wissenback Brian N
Bought by
Dunning Christa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2004
Sold by
Cherkitz William M and Cherkitz Cheryl D
Bought by
Wissenback Brian N and Dunning Christa E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1995
Sold by
Centex Real Estate Corp
Bought by
Cherkitz William M and Cherkitz Cheryl D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
9.16%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marquez Rebecca Ann | $225,000 | First Centennial Reno | |
| Travers Jacqueline | $238,000 | First American Title Reno | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $315,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dunning Christa E | -- | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Wissenback Brian N | $252,500 | Ticor Title Of Nevada Inc | |
| Cherkitz William M | $161,500 | First Centennial Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marquez Rebecca Ann | $222,136 | |
| Previous Owner | Travers Jacqueline | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dunning Christa E | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wissenback Brian N | $202,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cherkitz William M | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Wissenback Brian N | $50,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,286 | $106,344 | $42,560 | $63,784 |
| 2025 | $2,965 | $107,785 | $42,560 | $65,225 |
| 2024 | $2,965 | $106,128 | $40,075 | $66,053 |
| 2023 | $2,882 | $101,513 | $38,710 | $62,803 |
| 2022 | $2,889 | $85,410 | $32,830 | $52,580 |
| 2021 | $2,674 | $76,372 | $23,835 | $52,537 |
| 2020 | $2,514 | $76,661 | $23,800 | $52,861 |
| 2019 | $2,397 | $74,857 | $24,360 | $50,497 |
| 2018 | $2,286 | $67,385 | $17,780 | $49,605 |
| 2017 | $2,194 | $66,067 | $16,450 | $49,617 |
| 2016 | $2,138 | $65,316 | $14,525 | $50,791 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $63,807 | $12,880 | $50,927 |
| 2014 | $2,070 | $60,330 | $10,885 | $49,445 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,369 | $8,925 | $44,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map