NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4691 Cyril Dr Milton, FL 32571

Estimated Value: $225,000 - $247,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2013

Last sale price $46,500 $33 Per Sq Ft

Est. 399% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,391 / mo

77 Days on Market

About This Home

As of June 2013

Investment opportunity in the heart of Pace! Spacious 3 bedrooms- 2 full baths with an extra additonal living space added on to the back of the house (not counted in the square footage). Home sits on a large lot with a fenced back yard.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brandon Vinyard

The Agency of Pensacola Listed on: 03/05/2013

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121N290000002470000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 121N290000002470000
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.22
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Villa Gem
  • Directions: Head north on Davis Hwy and continue onto Hwy 90; Turn left on Keyser; First right on Poi Terrace; Left onto Cyril

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Carpet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room/Nook, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 10.416666
  • Master Bedroom Features: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated, Laminate Counters
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 114.583333
  • Master Bathroom Features: Laminate Counters, Tile

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 9583.2
  • Zoning Description: Res Single
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2013
Closed on
Jun 17, 2013
List Price
$62,500
Sold Price
$46,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,000
-25.6%
Current Estimated Value
$232,203

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$185,703
Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.28%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 25, 2013
Sold by
Craddock Bryan D and Craddock Jennifer L
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Craddock Bryan and Craddock Bryan D
Bought by
Craddock Bryan D and Craddock Jennifer L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2003
Sold by
Paravalos James and Paravalos Delmira
Bought by
Craddock Bryan

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,900
Interest Rate
5.42%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 29, 2000
Sold by
Emmanuel Paravalos and Emmanuel Christine Paravalos
Bought by
Paravalos James and Paravalos Delmira

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$58,969
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 23, 1997
Sold by
Holiman Homer B and Holiman Jeanette T
Bought by
Paravalos Emmanuel and Paravalos Christine

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
7.85%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whitman Lee $46,500 Shore To Shore Title Llc
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company $14,000 None Available
Craddock Bryan D $46,500 --
Craddock Bryan $69,900 --
Paravalos James $59,000 --
Paravalos Emmanuel $55,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Craddock Bryan D $93,000
Previous Owner Craddock Bryan $69,900
Previous Owner Paravalos James $58,969
Previous Owner Paravalos Emmanuel $35,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2013 06/20/13 Sold $46,500 -25.6% $33 / Sq Ft
05/21/2013 05/21/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $62,500 -- $45 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,831 $163,464 $30,000 $133,464
2024 $1,768 $160,533 $30,000 $130,533
2023 $1,768 $152,800 $25,000 $127,800
2022 $1,622 $138,663 $18,000 $120,663
2021 $1,423 $110,887 $16,000 $94,887
2020 $1,255 $91,901 $0 $0
2019 $1,149 $83,840 $0 $0
2018 $1,075 $78,172 $0 $0
2017 $1,009 $72,684 $0 $0
2016 $995 $70,118 $0 $0
2015 $982 $67,279 $0 $0
2014 $1,005 $67,775 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 440149

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 12-1N-29-0000-00247-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.