4691 E Peach Tree Dr Chandler, AZ 85249
Sun Groves NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $635,107 - $705,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,377
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 E Peach Tree Dr, Chandler, AZ 85249 and is currently estimated at $670,527, approximately $198 per square foot. 4691 E Peach Tree Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Navarrete Elementary School, Willie & Coy Payne Jr. High School, and Rice Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc
Bought by
Craghead Dana L and Craghead Sandra M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,113
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craghead Dana L | $278,019 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Morrison Homes Of Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Craghead Dana L | $229,113 | |
| Closed | Craghead Dana L | $53,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,866 | $36,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,769 | $34,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $50,180 | $10,030 | $40,150 |
| 2022 | $2,673 | $37,870 | $7,570 | $30,300 |
| 2021 | $2,794 | $35,130 | $7,020 | $28,110 |
| 2020 | $2,780 | $32,950 | $6,590 | $26,360 |
| 2019 | $2,675 | $30,830 | $6,160 | $24,670 |
| 2018 | $2,588 | $29,320 | $5,860 | $23,460 |
| 2017 | $2,414 | $28,930 | $5,780 | $23,150 |
| 2016 | $2,326 | $28,750 | $5,750 | $23,000 |
| 2015 | $2,251 | $28,110 | $5,620 | $22,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map