4691 Galaxy Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $252,866
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,268
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 Galaxy Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $240,717, approximately $189 per square foot. 4691 Galaxy Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,912 | $68,010 | $15,820 | $52,190 |
| 2024 | $2,935 | $68,010 | $15,820 | $52,190 |
| 2023 | $2,972 | $68,010 | $15,820 | $52,190 |
| 2022 | $2,299 | $48,200 | $11,200 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $2,308 | $48,200 | $11,200 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $2,310 | $48,200 | $11,200 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,580 | $40,290 | $10,570 | $29,720 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $40,290 | $10,570 | $29,720 |
| 2017 | $1,617 | $40,290 | $10,570 | $29,720 |
| 2016 | $1,452 | $34,720 | $9,100 | $25,620 |
| 2015 | $1,409 | $34,720 | $9,100 | $25,620 |
| 2014 | $1,409 | $34,720 | $9,100 | $25,620 |
| 2013 | $1,524 | $36,540 | $10,500 | $26,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map