4691 Hanley Rd Millbury, OH 43447
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 Hanley Rd, Millbury, OH 43447 and is currently estimated at $229,442, approximately $157 per square foot. 4691 Hanley Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
Mazur Barbara Lee and Mazur Barbara Lee
Bought by
Mazur Patricia A and Lynn Joann C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Mazur John C and Mazur Barbara L
Bought by
Mazur John C and Mazur Barbara Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1982
Bought by
Mazur John C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mazur Patricia A | -- | None Available | |
| Mazur John C | -- | -- | |
| Mazur John C | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,712 | $64,505 | $20,125 | $44,380 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $64,505 | $20,125 | $44,380 |
| 2023 | $2,753 | $64,510 | $20,130 | $44,380 |
| 2022 | $2,651 | $53,170 | $16,840 | $36,330 |
| 2021 | $2,632 | $53,170 | $16,840 | $36,330 |
| 2020 | $2,541 | $53,170 | $16,840 | $36,330 |
| 2019 | $2,266 | $46,630 | $16,840 | $29,790 |
| 2018 | $2,264 | $46,630 | $16,840 | $29,790 |
| 2017 | $2,241 | $46,630 | $16,840 | $29,790 |
| 2016 | $1,959 | $42,250 | $13,160 | $29,090 |
| 2015 | $1,959 | $42,250 | $13,160 | $29,090 |
| 2014 | $2,060 | $42,250 | $13,160 | $29,090 |
| 2013 | $2,161 | $42,250 | $13,160 | $29,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map