4691 Huston Rd Hamilton, OH 45013
Estimated Value: $294,647 - $346,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,512
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 Huston Rd, Hamilton, OH 45013 and is currently estimated at $325,912, approximately $215 per square foot. 4691 Huston Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Talawanda Middle School and Talawanda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Shuler Robert and Shuler Freida
Bought by
Shuler Robert and Shuler Freida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shuler Robert | -- | -- | |
| -- | $56,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,370 | $75,550 | $22,900 | $52,650 |
| 2024 | $2,370 | $75,550 | $22,900 | $52,650 |
| 2023 | $2,369 | $75,550 | $22,900 | $52,650 |
| 2022 | $1,931 | $57,240 | $22,900 | $34,340 |
| 2021 | $1,841 | $57,240 | $22,900 | $34,340 |
| 2020 | $1,923 | $57,240 | $22,900 | $34,340 |
| 2019 | $1,944 | $55,390 | $22,900 | $32,490 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $55,390 | $22,900 | $32,490 |
| 2017 | $1,813 | $55,390 | $22,900 | $32,490 |
| 2016 | $1,714 | $51,380 | $22,900 | $28,480 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $51,380 | $22,900 | $28,480 |
| 2014 | $1,979 | $51,380 | $22,900 | $28,480 |
| 2013 | $1,979 | $56,260 | $22,900 | $33,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map