4691 NE 1st Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Tedder NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $406,189 - $434,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 NE 1st Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $425,047, approximately $325 per square foot. 4691 NE 1st Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Tedder Elementary School, Deerfield Beach Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Farnes James G and Farnes Ilona Nyilas
Bought by
Brown Ben Ronald and Brown Geethanjalei M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$73,170
Interest Rate
8.74%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Ben Ronald | $74,500 | -- | |
| Farnes James G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Farnes James G | $73,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,727 | $114,650 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,631 | $111,640 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,527 | $108,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,527 | $105,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $899 | $66,440 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $834 | $64,510 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $828 | $63,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $825 | $62,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $761 | $61,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $762 | $59,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $769 | $58,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $787 | $58,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $796 | $57,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,860 | $16,300 | $40,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map