4691 Vine St Denver, CO 80216
Elyria-Swansea NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $380,180 - $424,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,122
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4691 Vine St, Denver, CO 80216 and is currently estimated at $405,045, approximately $361 per square foot. 4691 Vine St is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Swansea Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and Bruce Randolph School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,688 | $29,740 | $16,860 | $16,860 |
| 2024 | $1,688 | $28,010 | $12,340 | $15,670 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $28,010 | $12,340 | $15,670 |
| 2022 | $1,048 | $20,130 | $10,390 | $9,740 |
| 2021 | $1,012 | $20,710 | $10,690 | $10,020 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $22,090 | $4,280 | $17,810 |
| 2019 | $1,077 | $22,090 | $4,280 | $17,810 |
| 2018 | $786 | $17,360 | $2,150 | $15,210 |
| 2017 | $784 | $17,360 | $2,150 | $15,210 |
| 2016 | $387 | $9,480 | $2,141 | $7,339 |
| 2015 | $370 | $9,480 | $2,141 | $7,339 |
| 2014 | $288 | $6,930 | $1,560 | $5,370 |
Source: Public Records
Map