4692 Rockcroft Blvd Clarkston, MI 48346
Estimated Value: $316,499 - $384,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 Rockcroft Blvd, Clarkston, MI 48346 and is currently estimated at $356,875, approximately $309 per square foot. 4692 Rockcroft Blvd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Schoolcraft Elementary School, Waterford Kettering High School, and Mason Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2016
Sold by
Methner William John and Methner Marie Beth
Bought by
Townsend Dennis E and Townsend Angela R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$179,550
Outstanding Balance
$142,340
Interest Rate
3.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$214,535
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Methner William John
Bought by
Methner William John and Methner Marie Beth
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Dennis E | $189,000 | Seaver Title Agency | |
| Methner William John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Townsend Dennis E | $179,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,499 | $169,500 | $63,300 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $2,321 | $146,200 | $58,800 | $87,400 |
| 2023 | $3,141 | $134,200 | $55,300 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $3,141 | $123,300 | $48,100 | $75,200 |
| 2021 | $3,143 | $121,100 | $43,900 | $77,200 |
| 2020 | $2,026 | $98,000 | $21,800 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $90,800 | $21,700 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $50,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map