4692 S Second St Velpen, IN 47590
Estimated Value: $75,739 - $239,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4692 S Second St, Velpen, IN 47590 and is currently estimated at $165,685. 4692 S Second St is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Ronnie W F Brown
Bought by
Phyllis Stepanek
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phyllis Stepanek | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $21,200 | $12,100 | $9,100 |
| 2024 | -- | $21,700 | $11,700 | $10,000 |
| 2023 | -- | $20,600 | $11,300 | $9,300 |
| 2022 | $0 | $19,900 | $11,000 | $8,900 |
| 2021 | $0 | $18,600 | $10,500 | $8,100 |
| 2020 | $0 | $18,000 | $10,100 | $7,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $17,700 | $9,900 | $7,800 |
| 2018 | $0 | $17,800 | $9,500 | $8,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $17,300 | $9,100 | $8,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $18,300 | $8,700 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,200 | $8,200 | $1,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,200 | $8,200 | $1,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map