NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4693 Curtice Rd Mason, MI 48854

Estimated Value: $22,983 - $166,000

2 Acres
$33,623 Price per Acre
87,120 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 18, 2022

Last sale price $20,000

Est. 236% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $422 / mo

134 Days on Market

About This Lot

As of April 2022

Nice buildable lot with 330 feet of frontage in Mason school district.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Stephanie Holly

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6501283981 Listed on: 11/12/2021

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Last Buyer's Agent

Sheri Gallimore

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals License #6506042810

RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

Property Details

Property Type

  • Land

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $312

Lot Details

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 330x264

Est. Annual Taxes

$312

Lot Details

2 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Land
  • Current Use: Unimproved
  • General Property Info:Lot Size Dimensions: 330X264
  • General Property Info:Waterfront: No
  • General Property Info:ECO Friendly Features: No
  • View:Rural: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: LotsLands

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • View: Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Fencing:None9: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: None
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features:None26: Yes

Utilities

  • Sewer: None
  • Water Source: None
  • Sewer:None10: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: None
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • Association Amenities:None12: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Mason

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 2.0
  • Lot Size: 330X264
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87120.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Location Legal Info:Senior Community: No
  • General Property Info:Soil Types: Undefined
  • Land Acreage 2 thru 5 Acres: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Carrier Route: 9510
  • Tax Annual Amount: 312.0
  • Tax Info:Taxable Value: 1200.0
  • Tax Info:State Eq Value: 1200.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 12, 2021
Closed on
Apr 19, 2022
List Price
$29,900
Sold Price
$20,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-33.11%
Current Estimated Value
$67,246

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$47,246
Avg. Annual Appreciation
34.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 26, 2017
Sold by
Schertzing Eric
Bought by
Gerald Jay Miedema Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 7, 2014

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hutchinson Brittany $20,000 None Listed On Document
Gerald Jay Miedema Trust $1,250 None Available
Badalyan Nikolay $4,250 None Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/18/2022 04/18/22 Sold $20,000 -12.7% --
03/25/2022 03/25/22 Pending -- -- --
12/20/2021 12/20/21 Price Changed $22,900 -23.4% --
11/11/2021 11/11/21 For Sale $29,900 -- --
Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $760 $17,900 $17,900 $0
2024 $5 $17,400 $17,400 $0
2023 $760 $11,500 $11,500 $0
2022 $136 $1,300 $1,300 $0
2021 $123 $1,200 $1,200 $0
2020 $387 $11,000 $11,000 $0
2019 $377 $5,000 $5,000 $0
2018 $299 $5,300 $4,500 $800
2017 $283 $5,300 $4,500 $800
2016 -- $5,300 $4,500 $800
2015 -- $5,200 $0 $0
2014 -- $12,500 $9,000 $3,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

MLS Number: 261133

Greater Lansing Association of Realtors®

APN: 09-09-15-200-003

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.