4693 Galaxy Ln Cincinnati, OH 45244
Summerside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $249,410
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4693 Galaxy Ln, Cincinnati, OH 45244 and is currently estimated at $232,353, approximately $226 per square foot. 4693 Galaxy Ln is a home located in Clermont County with nearby schools including Summerside Elementary School, West Clermont Middle School, and West Clermont High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,009 | $69,930 | $15,820 | $54,110 |
| 2024 | $3,032 | $69,930 | $15,820 | $54,110 |
| 2023 | $3,069 | $69,930 | $15,820 | $54,110 |
| 2022 | $2,378 | $49,560 | $11,200 | $38,360 |
| 2021 | $2,388 | $49,560 | $11,200 | $38,360 |
| 2020 | $2,390 | $49,560 | $11,200 | $38,360 |
| 2019 | $1,528 | $39,240 | $10,570 | $28,670 |
| 2018 | $1,543 | $39,240 | $10,570 | $28,670 |
| 2017 | $1,890 | $39,240 | $10,570 | $28,670 |
| 2016 | $1,890 | $33,810 | $9,100 | $24,710 |
| 2015 | $1,834 | $33,810 | $9,100 | $24,710 |
| 2014 | $1,834 | $33,810 | $9,100 | $24,710 |
| 2013 | $1,906 | $34,760 | $10,500 | $24,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map