Estimated Value: $207,000 - $298,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4693 Summertime Dr, Holt, FL 32564 and is currently estimated at $234,725, approximately $189 per square foot. 4693 Summertime Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Baker School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2014
Sold by
Griffin Evelyn Y
Bought by
Yow Shirley A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2001
Sold by
Yow Shirley A
Bought by
Yow Shirley A and Best Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yow Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Yow Shirley A | -- | None Available | |
| Yow Shirley A | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Yow Shirley A | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Yow Shirley A | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co | |
| Yow Shirley A | -- | Okaloosa Title & Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $127,495 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $904 | $122,239 | $17,303 | $104,936 |
| 2023 | $904 | $121,787 | $16,171 | $105,616 |
| 2022 | $1,156 | $112,443 | $15,113 | $97,330 |
| 2021 | $409 | $67,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $405 | $66,548 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $400 | $65,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $395 | $63,839 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $393 | $62,526 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $385 | $61,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $393 | $60,814 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $400 | $60,359 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map