4694 Barbados Loop Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $425,200 - $518,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4694 Barbados Loop, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $457,550, approximately $196 per square foot. 4694 Barbados Loop is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Lost Lake Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2011
Sold by
Rampersad Lakshminarine and Rampersad Zoila
Bought by
Seeram Rameish and Seeram Sarvanee M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2005
Sold by
Kb Home Orlando Llc
Bought by
Rampersad Lakshminarine
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,848
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Seeram Rameish | $126,500 | North American Title Company | |
| Rampersad Lakshminarine | $369,900 | Prestige Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rampersad Lakshminarine | $295,848 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,782 | $402,423 | $100,000 | $302,423 |
| 2025 | $5,286 | $350,331 | $100,000 | $250,331 |
| 2024 | $5,286 | $350,331 | $100,000 | $250,331 |
| 2023 | $5,286 | $310,041 | $100,000 | $210,041 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $307,895 | $49,450 | $258,445 |
| 2021 | $4,232 | $249,732 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,033 | $236,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,110 | $229,365 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,713 | $210,214 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,412 | $192,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,154 | $174,349 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $171,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,815 | $165,324 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map