4694 Dunaway Rd Bascom, FL 32423
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $278,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,696
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4694 Dunaway Rd, Bascom, FL 32423 and is currently estimated at $224,582, approximately $132 per square foot. 4694 Dunaway Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Malone School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Duncreacy Doms C
Bought by
Duncreacy Michael Noel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2012
Sold by
Dunaway Doris
Bought by
Dunaway Michael Noel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duncreacy Michael Noel | -- | None Available | |
| Dunaway Michael Noel | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $835 | $102,965 | $40,000 | $62,965 |
| 2024 | $844 | $103,017 | $40,000 | $63,017 |
| 2023 | $1,080 | $85,183 | $40,000 | $45,183 |
| 2022 | $903 | $72,940 | $35,000 | $37,940 |
| 2021 | $10 | $26,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5 | $25,891 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $24,837 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $24,326 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $23,826 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,472 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map