Estimated Value: $229,149 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4694 Lambeth Way, Holt, MI 48842 and is currently estimated at $241,037, approximately $183 per square foot. 4694 Lambeth Way is a home located in Ingham County with nearby schools including Wilcox Elementary School, Holt Junior High School, and Washington Woods Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,891 | $105,800 | $25,000 | $80,800 |
| 2024 | $3,679 | $100,800 | $25,000 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $3,679 | $90,800 | $18,100 | $72,700 |
| 2022 | $3,512 | $81,900 | $18,100 | $63,800 |
| 2021 | $3,447 | $78,800 | $13,900 | $64,900 |
| 2020 | $3,479 | $74,900 | $13,900 | $61,000 |
| 2019 | $3,373 | $72,400 | $12,500 | $59,900 |
| 2018 | $3,354 | $69,000 | $12,500 | $56,500 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $69,000 | $12,500 | $56,500 |
| 2016 | $3,028 | $68,300 | $13,000 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | $3,005 | $66,200 | $25,923 | $40,277 |
| 2014 | $3,005 | $59,100 | $25,923 | $33,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map