4694 S Kimbrough Ave Springfield, MO 65810
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $341,000 - $377,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,867
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4694 S Kimbrough Ave, Springfield, MO 65810 and is currently estimated at $360,202, approximately $192 per square foot. 4694 S Kimbrough Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Walt Disney Elementary School, Cherokee Middle School, and Kickapoo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2000
Sold by
Jordan Linda S
Bought by
Jordan Linda Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Linda Sue | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,827 | $57,800 | $6,520 | $51,280 |
| 2024 | $2,827 | $51,040 | $5,930 | $45,110 |
| 2023 | $2,812 | $51,040 | $5,930 | $45,110 |
| 2022 | $2,320 | $43,170 | $5,930 | $37,240 |
| 2021 | $2,319 | $43,170 | $5,930 | $37,240 |
| 2020 | $2,365 | $41,730 | $5,930 | $35,800 |
| 2019 | $2,297 | $41,730 | $5,930 | $35,800 |
| 2018 | $1,918 | $34,770 | $5,930 | $28,840 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,030 | $5,930 | $28,100 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $34,030 | $5,930 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $1,845 | $34,030 | $5,930 | $28,100 |
| 2014 | $1,721 | $31,500 | $5,930 | $25,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map