4695 Burningtree Dr Rockford, IL 61114
Estimated Value: $221,000 - $263,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4695 Burningtree Dr, Rockford, IL 61114 and is currently estimated at $244,013, approximately $155 per square foot. 4695 Burningtree Dr is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Eisenhower Middle School, and Guilford High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,009 | $63,862 | $11,016 | $52,846 |
| 2023 | $4,705 | $56,310 | $9,713 | $46,597 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $50,331 | $8,682 | $41,649 |
| 2021 | $4,308 | $46,150 | $7,961 | $38,189 |
| 2020 | $4,195 | $43,628 | $7,526 | $36,102 |
| 2019 | $4,097 | $41,582 | $7,173 | $34,409 |
| 2018 | $3,984 | $39,186 | $6,759 | $32,427 |
| 2017 | $3,932 | $37,503 | $6,469 | $31,034 |
| 2016 | $3,897 | $36,800 | $6,348 | $30,452 |
| 2015 | $3,946 | $36,800 | $6,348 | $30,452 |
| 2014 | $4,810 | $37,980 | $7,917 | $30,063 |
Source: Public Records
Map