4695 Perception Cir Milton, FL 32570
Estimated Value: $272,709 - $299,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4695 Perception Cir, Milton, FL 32570 and is currently estimated at $291,177, approximately $205 per square foot. 4695 Perception Cir is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Berryhill Elementary School, Hobbs Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
Sold by
Holiday Builders Inc
Bought by
Edwards Shaneika L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,988
Outstanding Balance
$186,460
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$104,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Beil Reo Llc
Bought by
Holiday Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edwards Shaneika L | $214,900 | Hb Title Inc | |
| Holiday Builders Inc | $662,500 | Hb Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Edwards Shaneika L | $210,988 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $196,897 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,816 | $191,348 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,816 | $185,775 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,772 | $180,364 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,763 | $175,111 | $23,000 | $152,111 |
| 2020 | $280 | $25,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $228 | $18,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $207 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $208 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $212 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $218 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $222 | $15,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map