4696 Elder Ln Saginaw, MI 48604
Estimated Value: $209,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,544
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4696 Elder Ln, Saginaw, MI 48604 and is currently estimated at $221,148, approximately $143 per square foot. 4696 Elder Ln is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Weiss Elementary School, and White Pine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Shattuck David E and Shattuck Jean
Bought by
Snyder Steven and Wesolek Snyder Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Steven | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,771 | $109,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,717 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,635 | $91,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,860 | $80,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,642 | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,579 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,386 | $68,100 | $8,700 | $59,400 |
| 2018 | $1,169 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,098 | $65,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,073 | $62,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,062 | $72,400 | $0 | $63,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map