4696 Witherden Rd Marion, NY 14505
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $400,600
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4696 Witherden Rd, Marion, NY 14505 and is currently estimated at $341,200, approximately $253 per square foot. 4696 Witherden Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Marion Elementary School and Marion Junior/Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,118 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2024 | $6,118 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2022 | $6,031 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2021 | $5,908 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2020 | $5,025 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2019 | $4,961 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2018 | $7,949 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2017 | $4,746 | $150,000 | $75,500 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $5,092 | $150,000 | $52,100 | $97,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map