4697 E Flowage Rd Conover, WI 54519
Estimated Value: $307,000 - $748,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
21
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 E Flowage Rd, Conover, WI 54519 and is currently estimated at $556,971. 4697 E Flowage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Mccarthy Laurence and Mccarthy Jeri
Bought by
Mccarthy Wisconsin Property Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Wisconsin Property Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Wisconsin Property Trust | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,323 | $502,800 | $273,500 | $229,300 |
| 2024 | $3,319 | $502,800 | $273,500 | $229,300 |
| 2023 | $3,489 | $502,800 | $273,500 | $229,300 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $381,500 | $182,000 | $199,500 |
| 2021 | $3,819 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2020 | $3,787 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2019 | $3,767 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $3,690 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2017 | $3,716 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2016 | $4,228 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $4,193 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2014 | $4,051 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
| 2013 | $3,633 | $355,300 | $189,300 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map