4697 Indian Bend Rd Oshkosh, WI 54904
Estimated Value: $590,154 - $857,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 Indian Bend Rd, Oshkosh, WI 54904 and is currently estimated at $709,539. 4697 Indian Bend Rd is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Winneconne Elementary School, Winneconne Middle School, and Winneconne High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
Sold by
Fiedler Kevin L
Bought by
Kevin L Fiedler Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2019
Sold by
Fiedler Kevin L
Bought by
Kevin L Fiedler Revocable Trus and Kevin Lfiedler Revocable Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kevin L Fiedler Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kevin L Fiedler Revocable Trus | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,382 | $573,300 | $78,400 | $494,900 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $5,438 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2021 | $5,265 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2020 | $5,405 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2019 | $5,350 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2018 | $5,285 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2017 | $5,206 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2016 | $5,184 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2015 | $5,200 | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $353,300 | $78,800 | $274,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map