4697 Mabe Stanleytown Rd Duffield, VA 24244
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
13.94
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 Mabe Stanleytown Rd, Duffield, VA 24244. 4697 Mabe Stanleytown Rd is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Duffield-Pattonsville Primary School, Rye Cove Intermediate School, and Rye Cove High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $275 | $35,700 | $16,700 | $19,000 |
| 2024 | $275 | $35,700 | $16,700 | $19,000 |
| 2023 | $275 | $35,700 | $16,700 | $19,000 |
| 2022 | $275 | $35,700 | $16,700 | $19,000 |
| 2021 | $136 | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2020 | $136 | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2019 | $136 | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2018 | $126 | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2017 | $126 | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $17,000 | $8,400 | $8,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,000 | $7,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map