4697 Roselee Dr Trinity, NC 27370
Estimated Value: $173,000 - $224,000
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4697 Roselee Dr, Trinity, NC 27370 and is currently estimated at $196,333, approximately $129 per square foot. 4697 Roselee Dr is a home located in Randolph County with nearby schools including Trinity Elementary School, Wheatmore Middle School, and Trinity High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,395 | $167,990 | $64,430 | $103,560 |
| 2024 | $1,378 | $167,990 | $64,430 | $103,560 |
| 2023 | $1,378 | $167,990 | $64,430 | $103,560 |
| 2022 | $961 | $98,560 | $40,910 | $57,650 |
| 2021 | $961 | $98,560 | $40,910 | $57,650 |
| 2020 | $954 | $98,560 | $40,910 | $57,650 |
| 2019 | $954 | $98,560 | $40,910 | $57,650 |
| 2018 | $940 | $94,190 | $40,910 | $53,280 |
| 2016 | $918 | $94,189 | $40,910 | $53,279 |
| 2015 | $920 | $94,189 | $40,910 | $53,279 |
| 2014 | -- | $94,189 | $40,910 | $53,279 |
Source: Public Records
Map