4698 E 95th Ave Thornton, CO 80229
South Thornton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,212 - $816,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4698 E 95th Ave, Thornton, CO 80229 and is currently estimated at $586,553, approximately $402 per square foot. 4698 E 95th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Dupont Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2016
Sold by
Lgi Homes Colorado Llc
Bought by
Chattaway Gaynor
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chattaway Gaynor | $379,900 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,845 | $37,130 | $7,280 | $29,850 |
| 2024 | $4,845 | $34,130 | $6,690 | $27,440 |
| 2023 | $4,613 | $38,160 | $7,240 | $30,920 |
| 2022 | $4,441 | $29,240 | $7,440 | $21,800 |
| 2021 | $4,493 | $29,240 | $7,440 | $21,800 |
| 2020 | $4,150 | $27,570 | $7,650 | $19,920 |
| 2019 | $4,149 | $27,570 | $7,650 | $19,920 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $22,560 | $5,400 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $2,505 | $16,920 | $5,400 | $11,520 |
| 2016 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6 | $40 | $40 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map