4699 SE Kickapoo Dr Lathrop, MO 64465
Estimated Value: $191,000 - $217,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4699 SE Kickapoo Dr, Lathrop, MO 64465 and is currently estimated at $204,080, approximately $113 per square foot. 4699 SE Kickapoo Dr is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Kearney Junior High School and Kearney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2011
Bought by
The Maries County Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Maries County Bank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $15,062 | $3,371 | $11,691 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $13,447 | $3,010 | $10,437 |
| 2023 | $956 | $13,447 | $3,010 | $10,437 |
| 2022 | $860 | $12,499 | $3,010 | $9,489 |
| 2021 | $856 | $12,499 | $3,010 | $9,489 |
| 2020 | $831 | $11,362 | $2,736 | $8,626 |
| 2019 | $831 | $11,362 | $2,736 | $8,626 |
| 2018 | $846 | $11,362 | $2,736 | $8,626 |
| 2017 | $861 | $11,362 | $2,736 | $8,626 |
| 2016 | $851 | $11,210 | $2,736 | $8,474 |
| 2013 | -- | $11,360 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map