4699 State Route 1029 Mount Olivet, KY 41064
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
30
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4699 State Route 1029, Mount Olivet, KY 41064 and is currently estimated at $278,971. 4699 State Route 1029 is a home with nearby schools including Robertson County School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2021
Sold by
Estep Harley A and Estep Lisa E
Bought by
Detweiler Mahlon L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,500
Outstanding Balance
$78,084
Interest Rate
2.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$200,887
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Detweiler Mahlon L | $110,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Estep Harley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Detweiler Mahlon L | $93,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $626 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $639 | $46,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $423 | $31,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $344 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $343 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $25,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,000 | $15,500 | $17,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,000 | $15,500 | $17,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map