47-07 161st St Unit 2 Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,315,970 - $1,645,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,133
Sq Ft
$701/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47-07 161st St Unit 2, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,495,243, approximately $701 per square foot. 47-07 161st St Unit 2 is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, Rachel Carson I.S. 237Q, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2014
Sold by
Rakitzis Georgia
Bought by
Pang Po Shan and Xu He Ping
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$535,000
Outstanding Balance
$397,865
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,097,378
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pang Po Shan | $990,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pang Po Shan | $535,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,637 | $56,135 | $14,762 | $41,373 |
| 2025 | $9,754 | $52,958 | $15,149 | $37,809 |
| 2024 | $9,766 | $49,964 | $14,382 | $35,582 |
| 2023 | $9,754 | $49,964 | $14,851 | $35,113 |
| 2022 | $9,612 | $77,400 | $21,900 | $55,500 |
| 2021 | $9,549 | $64,140 | $21,900 | $42,240 |
| 2020 | $9,045 | $70,500 | $21,900 | $48,600 |
| 2019 | $8,417 | $72,960 | $21,900 | $51,060 |
| 2018 | $8,190 | $41,637 | $13,158 | $28,479 |
| 2017 | $8,124 | $41,321 | $13,849 | $27,472 |
| 2016 | $7,483 | $41,321 | $13,849 | $27,472 |
| 2015 | $1,912 | $36,777 | $16,758 | $20,019 |
| 2014 | $1,912 | $34,698 | $18,708 | $15,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map