47-07 164th St Flushing, NY 11358
East Flushing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $997,000 - $1,349,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
$765/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47-07 164th St, Flushing, NY 11358 and is currently estimated at $1,147,044, approximately $764 per square foot. 47-07 164th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 107 Thomas A Dooley, George J. Ryan Middle School 216, and Francis Lewis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2018
Sold by
Rynne Sheila and Rynne Jack L
Bought by
Chen Duan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2008
Sold by
Brown Alice Fernandes and Fernandes Clifford B
Bought by
Fernandes Manuel
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2000
Sold by
Rynne John and Rynne Sheila
Bought by
Rynne John Patrick and The Sheila Rynne Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Duan | $770,000 | -- | |
| Chen Duan | $770,000 | -- | |
| Chen Duan | $770,000 | -- | |
| Fernandes Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Fernandes Manuel | -- | -- | |
| Rynne John Patrick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Rynne John Patrick | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,699 | $47,413 | $12,683 | $34,730 |
| 2025 | $8,195 | $44,731 | $10,211 | $34,520 |
| 2024 | $8,207 | $42,200 | $11,481 | $30,719 |
| 2023 | $7,801 | $39,812 | $11,963 | $27,849 |
| 2022 | $7,661 | $58,260 | $18,120 | $40,140 |
| 2021 | $8,019 | $58,980 | $18,120 | $40,860 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $54,540 | $18,120 | $36,420 |
| 2019 | $5,531 | $56,640 | $18,120 | $38,520 |
| 2018 | $6,465 | $33,177 | $12,174 | $21,003 |
| 2017 | $6,463 | $33,177 | $12,635 | $20,542 |
| 2016 | $6,272 | $33,177 | $12,635 | $20,542 |
| 2015 | $3,555 | $31,063 | $15,303 | $15,760 |
| 2014 | $3,555 | $29,306 | $17,315 | $11,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map