47 3rd St NE Unit 12A Carrollton, OH 44615
Estimated Value: $133,224 - $150,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 47 3rd St NE Unit 12A, Carrollton, OH 44615 and is currently estimated at $144,306, approximately $80 per square foot. 47 3rd St NE Unit 12A is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Carrollton High School and Carroll County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Joseph Asset Management Company Llc
Bought by
Black Gold Holdings Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Davis June
Bought by
Joseph Asset Management Company Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Gold Holdings Llc | -- | Attorney | |
| Joseph Asset Management Company Llc | $21,500 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,188 | $36,390 | $6,630 | $29,760 |
| 2024 | $928 | $26,480 | $6,150 | $20,330 |
| 2023 | $922 | $26,480 | $6,150 | $20,330 |
| 2022 | $918 | $21,970 | $5,100 | $16,870 |
| 2021 | $788 | $21,970 | $5,100 | $16,870 |
| 2020 | $750 | $16,910 | $5,100 | $11,810 |
| 2019 | $578 | $16,913 | $5,100 | $11,813 |
| 2018 | $549 | $15,460 | $3,900 | $11,560 |
| 2017 | $520 | $15,460 | $3,900 | $11,560 |
| 2016 | $479 | $14,190 | $3,580 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $479 | $14,190 | $3,580 | $10,610 |
| 2014 | $466 | $14,190 | $3,580 | $10,610 |
| 2013 | $462 | $14,190 | $3,580 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map