NOT LISTED FOR SALE
7 Beds
5 Baths
3,103 Sq Ft
4,671 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 1, 2022

Last sale price $1,300,000 $419 Per Sq Ft

277 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.11 Acre Lot
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • 4-minute walk to L/CPL Thomas P. Noonan Jr Playground

About This Home

As of June 2022

A rear Find, semi detached 2 family three story Brick with a parking lot next included. in the middle of apartments building, 7 minutes to NYC, 1st floor has a one br. apartment the 2nd and 3rd floor Has a 3 Bedroom Apt plus finished bsmt for a family room, laundry room & boiler room. Walk to train, restaurants, schools & shopping. A great investment property and excellent prime location. House is vacant. Keys with the broker, Easy to show, Buyers must be pre-qualified, if cash deals, proof of funds must be submitted.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ruth Demetriou

Best Team Realty Brokerage Phone: 718-526-0749 License #37DE0699180 Listed on: 07/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Ruth Demetriou

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,830

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 4,671 Sq Ft Lot
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 3-Story Property
  • Combination Dining and Living Room
  • Finished Basement

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 7 Bedrooms
  • Main Floor Bedroom

Schools

  • Is 125 Thomas J Mccann Woodside Middle School
  • Intntl High School At La Guardia

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tenant pays for electricity, gas
  • Legal Lot and Block 67 / 170

Community Details

Overview

  • 2 Units

Building Details

  • 3 Separate Electric Meters
  • 2 Separate Gas Meters

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,830

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

4,671 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Multi Family
  • Property Condition: Very good
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Year Built: 1981
  • New Construction: No
  • Attribution Contact: 718-526-0749
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, Living Room/Dining Room Combo
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 7
  • NumberOfKitchens: 2

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 1

Garage/Parking

  • Total Parking Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Private, Attached, Garage, Parking Lot

Schools

  • Middle School: Is 125 Thomas J Mccann Woodside

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.11
  • Lot Dimensions: 45.54/102.58
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4671
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Zoning Description: R5
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • FloodZoneDate: 2022-04-14

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Gas
  • Available Date: 2022-06-28

Multi Family

  • Units Total: 2
  • Separate Electric Meters: 3
  • Separate Gas Meters: 2
  • NumberOf1Bedrooms: 1
  • NumberOf3Bedrooms: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6830
  • Tax Block: 170
  • Tax Lot: 67

MLS Schools

  • High School: Intntl High School At La Guardia
  • Middle School District: Queens 24

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 17, 2021
Closed on
Jun 1, 2022
Sold by
Estate Of Juan Pedro Sandi Romero
Bought by
45 St Woodside Llc
Seller's Agent
Ruth Demetriou
Best Team Realty
Buyer's Agent
Ruth Demetriou
Best Team Realty
List Price
$1,398,000
Sold Price
$1,300,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$98,000
-7.01%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
45 St Woodside Llc $1,300,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2023 09/29/23 Off Market $1,300,000 -- --
06/01/2022 06/01/22 Sold $1,300,000 -7.0% $419 / Sq Ft
04/25/2022 04/25/22 Pending -- -- --
04/14/2022 04/14/22 Price Changed $1,398,000 0.0% $451 / Sq Ft
04/14/2022 04/14/22 For Sale $1,398,000 -6.0% $451 / Sq Ft
10/13/2021 10/13/21 Pending -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 Price Changed $1,488,000 -3.9% $480 / Sq Ft
07/21/2021 07/21/21 For Sale $1,549,000 -- $499 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $8,898 $71,183 $6,005 $65,178
2025 $8,623 $71,183 $6,724 $64,459
2024 $8,623 $68,975 $7,814 $61,161
2023 $7,834 $63,866 $6,814 $57,052
2022 $7,235 $317,250 $33,750 $283,500
2021 $6,717 $298,800 $33,750 $265,050
2020 $6,830 $298,800 $33,750 $265,050
2019 $6,398 $279,180 $33,750 $245,430
2018 $5,953 $49,128 $7,127 $42,001
2017 $5,567 $45,489 $7,020 $38,469
2016 $5,126 $45,489 $7,020 $38,469
2015 $3,307 $42,120 $9,750 $32,370
2014 $3,307 $40,814 $11,337 $29,477
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3330759

OneKey® MLS

APN: 00170-0067

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.